Support
Flasher Light

Flasher Light

Electrical Common Stacks to 5 electric.flasherlight

A flashing blue light

Crafting

Workbench 1 Craft time 30s Yields 1

Recycling

Output per item. Radtown (monument) recyclers return 60% of the craft cost; Safe Zone recyclers (Outpost, Bandit Camp) return 40%. A percentage is the per-recycle chance of one extra.

Radtown Recycler

72
Metal Fragments

Safe Zone Recycler

48
Metal Fragments

Looted From

Source Chance Amount
Normal Crate 0.72% 1
Wagon Normal Crate 0.72% 1
Barrel 0.16% 1
Halloween Drop 0.16% 1
Scientist (Arctic) 0.16% 1

Drop chances computed from Rust's loot tables (extracted from the game files). Covers world containers present in the client data.

FAQ

What is Flasher Light in Rust?

Flasher Light is an Electrical item in Rust. A flashing blue light.

How do you craft Flasher Light in Rust?

Flasher Light requires 120x Metal Fragments at workbench level 1, with a 30s craft time.

What do you get from recycling Flasher Light?

Recycling Flasher Light at a Radtown recycler returns 72 Metal Fragments (60% of craft cost; Safe Zone recyclers return 40%).

Where do you find Flasher Light in Rust?

Flasher Light can be found in Normal Crate (0.72%), Wagon Normal Crate (0.72%), Barrel (0.16%), Halloween Drop (0.16%).